Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98003/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

MSD/Masjid --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:11) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
It's an EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Masjid and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:31
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSD/Masjid 
Arrives @ 01:46 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Masjid and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -00:28+0--1-1.33814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid» 00:30-00:31-1m110.0349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 00:33-00:34-1m311.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 00:35-00:36-1m111.76720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 00:37-00:38-1m--12.8717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 00:39-00:40-1m--14.0519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 00:42-00:43-1m--15.7657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 00:45-00:46-1m--17.9395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 00:50-00:51-1m--110.45112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 00:53-00:54-1m--112.1588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 00:56-00:57-1m--114.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 00:59-01:00-1m--115.4676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 01:01-01:02-1m--116.5488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 01:04-01:05-1m--118.1658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 01:07-01:08-1m--120.3635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#16/==/VSHVashi 01:15-01:16-1m--127.67016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 01:17-01:18-1m3128.8557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 01:20-01:21-1m--130.6499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 01:24-01:25-1m--133.14211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 01:27-01:28-1m--134.5713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 01:30-01:31-1m--136.84820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 01:34-01:35-1m--139.2854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 01:37-01:38-1m1142.1585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 01:40-01:41-1m--144.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 01:46-1---147.3-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.