Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37854/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্দ্ধমান - হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (22:31) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction is 13 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -20:40+0310.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 20:46+220:47+21m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:51+320:52+31m--111.511029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 20:54+520:55+51m--115.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 20:58+520:59+51m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 21:02+521:03+51m--122.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 21:05+421:06+41m--125.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 21:08+521:09+51m--128.18322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 21:12+521:13+51m--132.29522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 21:16+521:17+51m--137.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 21:19+521:20+51m--139.55719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 21:22+521:23+51m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 21:26+621:27+61m--146.28220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 21:31+621:32+61m--151.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 21:35+621:36+61m--156.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 21:39+621:40+61m--160.52615mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 21:48+321:49+31m--163.91516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:03-222:05+02m2167.55914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly 22:07+022:08+01m--169.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 22:10+022:11+01m--171.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 22:13+222:14+21m--174.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 22:16+222:17+21m--176.76713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 22:19+222:20+21m--178.911214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 22:22+222:23+21m--182.64813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:26+222:27+21m--185.07312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 22:29+222:30+21m--187.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra 22:33+222:34+21m--190.75811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 22:37+222:38+21m--193.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 22:39+222:40+21m--195.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 22:42+222:43+21m--197.2809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 22:44+222:45+21m--198.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 22:47+222:48+21m--1100.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 22:51+122:52+11m--1102.31410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 23:12+0---1106.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.