Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36841/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NBAE/Nabagram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (00:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Nabagram.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    22 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBAE/Nabagram 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nabagram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:30+0--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 18:37+418:38+41m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 18:40+418:41+41m516.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 18:43-18:44-1m518.4758mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 18:46+318:47+31m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 18:51+518:52+51m2114.6357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 18:56+618:57+61m--117.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 18:59+719:00+71m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 19:02+819:03+81m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 19:06+919:07+91m--126.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:09+919:10+91m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 19:12+919:13+91m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:15+919:16+91m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 19:19+919:20+91m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 19:24+1019:25+101m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 19:29+1119:30+111m--144.55913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 19:32+1019:33+101m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 19:35+1019:36+101m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 19:38+1119:39+111m--151.47816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 19:42+1119:43+111m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 19:45+1219:46+121m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 19:50+1219:51+121m--162.32421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 19:56+1119:57+111m--164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram• 20:02+1120:03+111m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 20:05+720:06+71m--171.79224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#26/==/CHCChanchai 20:08+1120:09+111m--174.78925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/PRAEPallaroad 20:11+1120:12+111m--177.77930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:16+1120:17+111m--182.94029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 20:24+920:25+91m--187.62831mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:40+0---194.5-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.