Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36841/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

DKAE/Dankuni Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:07) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dankuni Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    23 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:52 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DKAE/Dankuni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Dankuni Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -18:30+1--1-14.64010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 18:37+418:38+41m51-10.0509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 18:40+418:41+51m--1-8.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 18:46+518:47+51m--1-3.8569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction» 18:51+618:52+61m210.0357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 18:56-18:57-1m--12.3996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 18:59+819:00+81m--15.6588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 19:02-19:03-1m--17.57511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 19:06+819:07+81m--111.39512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:09+019:10+01m--114.56115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 19:12-19:13-1m--116.55116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:15+919:16+91m--118.25814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 19:19-19:20-1m--121.16611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 19:24+1419:25+141m--125.56415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 19:29-19:30-1m--129.85913mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 19:32+1419:33+141m--131.86615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 19:35-19:36-1m--134.08314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 19:38-19:39-1m--136.77816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 19:42-19:43-1m--140.66620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 19:45+1719:46+171m--142.87320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 19:50-19:51-1m--147.72421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 19:56+1619:57+161m--149.75123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 20:02-20:03-1m--153.99222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 20:05+1620:06+161m--157.09224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 20:08-20:09-1m--160.18925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 20:11+1520:12+151m--163.07930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:16+1920:17+191m--168.34029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 20:24-20:25-1m--172.92831mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 20:40+2---179.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.