Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42423/Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर- सूलूरुपेटा ईएमयू

TVT/Tiruvottiyur --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (7h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:12) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvottiyur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -20:35+4--1-9.0218mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 20:41+920:42+91m51-6.9437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 20:45+1220:46+121m41-4.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 20:47+520:48+51m11-3.9925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 20:49-20:50-1m11-2.4366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur» 20:54+1420:55+181m210.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 21:00-21:01-1m112.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 21:03-21:04-1m115.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 21:09+2221:10+231m117.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 21:16+621:17+61m4111.31094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 21:18+1721:19+171m1113.1957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 21:20-21:21-1m1114.7696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 21:23+1721:24+171m1117.0807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 21:27-21:28-1m1121.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 21:32+1821:33+181m1125.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 21:38+2021:39+201m1132.52516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 21:53+1821:55+212m3138.34718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#18/==/ELRElavur 22:02+2222:03+231m2143.98315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#19/==/AKMArambakkam 22:10+2322:11+231m1153.66412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#20/==/TADATada 22:18+2322:19+231m1161.17010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/AKATAkkampeta 22:25-22:26-1m1168.1174mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.5
#22/==/SPESullurupeta• 22:45+11-3173.5-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.