Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 31st July, 2017. 2)1st coach is SLRD...
more...
with UR compartment is reserved for RMS & last coach is SLR with UR compartment is reserved for ladies.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (00:35) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 PC
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVL/Devlali and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -10:05+141-236.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:40+1210:42+202m41-205.652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 11:15+2411:17+252m11-177.1150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.6
#4|--|MVOManwath Road 11:28+4111:30+412m31-149.637422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#5|--|SELUSelu 11:54+3411:55+371m11-134.786435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#6|--|PTUPartur 12:14+4412:15+461m11-107.439464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.7
#7|--|JJalnaX 13:23+1913:25+262m11-62.758503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0562.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad»X 14:30+1914:35+215m110.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#9|--|LSRLasur 14:59+2815:00+281m1133.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaonX 15:29+2315:30+241m1160.841546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.4
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:50-517:00+1110m51113.178582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#12/==/LSLasalgaonO 17:19+1517:20+161m21137.8112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#13/==/NRNiphadX 17:29+2117:30+211m31154.770551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:57+1918:00+193m31186.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:08+1818:10+182m21191.845560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:10+219:15+75m31236.856589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:42+2620:45+243m61318.35510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/TNAThaneX 21:03+1821:05+172m61336.56311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/DRDadar CentralX 21:28+221:30+22m61360.8277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 21:50+21-81369.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.