Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43852/Tiruvallur-Ponneri EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-பொன்னேரி ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-Ponneri ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> APB/Anuppambattu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:36) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Anuppambattu.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    27 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 07:06 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 

27 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Anuppambattu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur» -05:20+1--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:23+105:24+11m--12.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:26+105:27+11m--16.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:29+105:30+11m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 05:34+405:35+41m--112.511939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:37+505:38+51m--116.59337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 05:40+505:41+51m1119.610140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:035.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 05:44+505:45+51m--124.64428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 05:49+705:50+71m--127.58228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:52+705:53+71m--130.36520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:54+705:55+71m--131.42621mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 05:59+706:00+71m--133.18823mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:01+706:02+71m--134.511516mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 06:03+706:04+71m--136.53416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:09+706:10+71m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 06:16+706:17+71m--143.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:18+1106:19+111m--145.1425mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.5
#18/==/KOKKorukkupet 06:24+1206:25+121m--148.6527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#19/==/TNPTondiarpet 06:26+1206:27+121m--149.5925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#20/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 06:28-06:29-1m--151.0366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#21/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 06:33+1306:34+151m--153.4306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#22/==/WCNWimco Nagar 06:39+1506:40+151m--155.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/KAVMKathivakkam 06:42+1506:43+151m--158.8199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#24/==/ENREnnore 06:48+1506:49+161m--160.4436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 06:55+1606:56+161m--164.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#26/==/AIPAttipattu 06:57+1706:58+171m--166.5957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#27/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 06:59+1707:00+171m1168.1696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#28/==/MJRMinjur 07:02+1707:03+171m1170.4807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/APBAnuppambattu• 07:06+1707:07+171m1174.4711mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:434.7
#30/==/PONPonneri 07:50-7---179.1-15mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.