Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43211/Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

TI/Tiruninravur --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (16:23) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruninravur and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruninravur and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -08:05---1-29.1318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:09-08:10-1m11-27.0607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 08:12-08:13-1m--1-25.0815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 08:14+008:15+01m--1-23.7378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 08:16-08:17-1m--1-23.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 08:18-08:19-1m--1-21.65210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:21+008:22+01m--1-19.95712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 08:25+008:26+01m--1-17.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:28-08:29-1m--1-15.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 08:31-08:32-1m--1-13.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 08:34-08:35-1m--1-12.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 08:37-08:38-1m--1-10.92720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 08:44-08:45-1m--1-8.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 08:48+008:49+01m--1-5.26328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram 08:50-08:51-1m--1-4.24331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 08:54-08:55-1m--1-2.06031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur» 08:57+008:58+01m--10.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 09:01-09:02-1m--13.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 09:05-09:06-1m--16.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 09:08-09:09-1m--19.71544mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur• 09:20----112.5-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.