Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1668553-0

99820/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

GRWD/Ghorawadi Cabin --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (9h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (09:59) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorawadi Cabin and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:42
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi Cabin 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi Cabin and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -15:00+151-31.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 15:04+415:05+41m11-28.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 15:09+415:10+41m21-25.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 15:14+415:15+41m21-22.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 15:18+015:19+01m21-19.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 15:21+415:22+41m21-17.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 15:25+415:26+61m--1-14.764574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 15:29+715:30+71m21-11.674585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 15:34+815:35+81m--1-6.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 15:38-15:39-1m--1-3.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin» 15:41-15:42-1m--10.030596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 15:48+815:49+201m--13.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 15:52+2015:53+201m--17.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 15:56-15:57-1m--112.192627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 16:00+2216:01+221m--116.797612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 16:06+2416:07+241m1124.714618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:337.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 16:40-1-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.