Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99820/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

GRWD/Ghorawadi --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 10/12/2017, Sunday due to block.
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (08:16AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:38) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorawadi and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    5 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:43 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GRWD/Ghorawadi 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghorawadi and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -15:00+251-31.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 15:04+415:06+42m11-28.672552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 15:09+515:11+42m21-25.143563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 15:14+515:16+42m21-22.9100559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 15:18+415:20+32m21-19.6-558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 15:21+415:23+42m21-17.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 15:25+415:27+32m--1-14.796574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 15:29+515:31+52m21-11.699585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 15:34+615:36+62m--1-6.6108611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 15:38+615:40+52m--1-3.0-594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:013.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi» 15:41+515:43+52m--10.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 15:47+615:48+61m--13.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 15:52+615:53+61m217.1100623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 15:56+615:57+61m2112.192627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 16:00+716:02+72m--116.769612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 16:09+616:10+61m1124.731618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:157.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 16:25+3-3132.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.