Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BALU/Balugaon

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:28) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
BALU/Balugaon 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Puri and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -12:30+1310.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:49+312:51+22m2116.44810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:25-413:55+330m4143.88325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#4/==/NKPNirakarpurX 14:14+1314:16+122m2170.27021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur 14:22+1314:24+132m2177.27419mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 14:32+1514:34+152m2187.16710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7/==/KUUKuhuri 14:40+1614:42+152m2193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur 14:49+1714:51+162m21101.85621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon• 15:05+1515:07+152m31114.8879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#10/==/CLKAChilka 15:12+1615:14+162m21122.17525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikotX 15:22+1515:24+162m31132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/RBARambhaX 15:33+1715:35+172m21143.38614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#13/==/GAMGanjam 15:47+1915:49+182m--1160.6679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#14/==/CAPChatrapurX 15:57+2215:59+222m--1169.56135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:20+2316:25+255m41191.07426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram 16:45+2716:47+272m21215.59022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17/==/SPTSompetaX 16:59+2417:01+282m--1233.55447mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.9
#18/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 17:22+1717:24+252m11252.41335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.1
#19/==/PSAPalasaX 18:25-1018:30+15m--1265.57428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#20/==/PUNPundi 18:40+1218:42+112m--1277.76838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:54+1218:56+132m--1291.28313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#22/==/KBMKotabommali 19:06+1419:08+162m--1305.17411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#23/==/TIUTilaru 19:19+1619:21+192m--1318.67451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 19:37+2019:42+205m--1338.46334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#25/==/DUSIDusi 19:48+2119:50+212m--1344.76823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/PDUPonduru 19:58+2220:00+232m--1353.87639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#27/==/SGDMSigadam 20:08+2520:10+272m--1363.96669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle 20:22+2820:24+332m--1377.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29/==/GVIGarividi 20:30+3420:32+352m--1383.76392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 20:55+3321:40+645m--1407.98166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06+1222:08+122m--1443.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#32/==/SCMSimhachalamXO 22:21+022:23+02m--1460.9926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 23:15-323:35+920m2,31469.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+1000:10+122m12486.25346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+2000:29+221m22502.15932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#36/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+2100:54+241m--2525.910422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:17+3401:18+361m12565.97124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#38/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+3901:33+391m12582.68328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#39/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51+4101:52+421m--2607.45617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#40/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+4302:06+451m32619.48417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#41/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+5202:26+521m--2645.94519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+5302:32+551m--2649.73118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10+4803:25+4115m--2669.53323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#44/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+4603:39+481m32676.74421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+4804:00+501m22691.35418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+5504:20+571m--2708.34514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#47|--|ALAttili 04:34+5404:35+551m12718.84614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#48|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+5405:02+571m12738.7488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#49!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+1:0105:25+1:031m--2756.4489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#50!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:46+1:0405:47+1:071m--2773.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#51!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+5406:40+551m--2802.33313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#52!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:00+4808:20+5120m42845.85626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#53/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+5608:44+561m--2867.46616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#54/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+5608:54+581m32877.26615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#55/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+1:0109:15+1:031m--2899.3658mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#56/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+1:0609:35+1:081m22919.97510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#57/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:1009:48+1:121m--2934.9528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:1409:58+1:161m12942.8689mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#59/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 10:09+1:1610:10+1:171m--2955.2658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:1710:24+1:181m--2969.44516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:1510:45+1:161m32984.46212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#62/==/TNRTanguturuX 11:03+1:1411:04+1:141m--21002.97210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:1711:13+1:171m221012.56326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#64/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+1:0711:50+1:071m221050.37021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:2012:05+1:251m221066.77616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#66/==/NLRNellore 12:32+5512:33+561m221101.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.5
#67/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+2914:05+275m121139.56819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#68/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4414:23+451m--21158.77644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+4614:37+481m221175.26476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:00+4715:02+472m121199.73070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#71/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+3715:50+422m3,421222.913115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#72/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:35+11-421232.7-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.