Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

JGM/Jhargram --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Adityapur - Gamharia 68023/68024 will remain cancelled from 05/06/2017 to 07/06/2017
Fri Jun 02, 2017 (06:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
68091/68092 ( Midnapore - Jhargram Memu ) 68023/68024 ( Jhargram - Purulia Memu ) 68093/68094 ( Midnapore - Jhargram Memu ) 08051/08052 ( Kharaghpur - Jhargram Memu Special ) 08013/08014 ( Kharaghpur - Midnapore Memu Special ) ; 2 Combined Rakes ( 8 Car ) PM at Kgp.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram» -04:40+2--10.07282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/KATBKhatkuraX 04:46-04:47-1m--17.28486mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#3/==/GIIGidhni 04:53+304:54+51m--115.66584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/KNMKanimahuli 05:01-05:02-1m--123.272110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia 05:07+305:08+41m--129.268126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/KKPRKokparaX 05:16+505:17+61m--138.371104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 05:25+705:26+71m--147.772115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#8/==/GTSGhatsila 05:36+105:37+21m--159.866103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/GUDGaludih 05:46+2405:47+371m--169.859115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#10/==/RHERakha MinesX 05:54+705:55+81m2176.771118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#11/==/ASBAsanboniX 05:59+2106:00+511m--181.466123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#12/==/GVDPGovindpur PHXO 06:07-06:08-1m1189.18159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:526.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 07:00+1407:10+1710m3196.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#14/==/ADTPAdityapurX 07:16+1307:17+131m11100.740153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction 07:26+1207:27+131m--1106.735165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16/==/BIRPBirarajpur 07:36+1407:37+141m--1112.034200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#17/==/KNDKandra Junction 07:45+207:46+21m--1116.639175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/KZUKunki 07:51+5007:52+521m--1119.951164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#19/==/MIKManikulX 07:58-07:59-1m--1125.022170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#20/==/CNIChandil Junction 08:15+2608:17+262m--1130.988188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#21/==/NIMNimdihX 08:23+2808:24+281m--1139.786211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#22/==/BRMDBiramdih 08:30+2908:31+291m--1148.274269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#23/==/BBMBarabhum 08:35+3108:36+311m--1153.269286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/URMAUrmaX 08:43+3008:44+311m21161.288269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#25/==/KTDKantadih 08:50+3308:51+331m--1170.079274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#26/==/TAOTamna 08:57+3308:58+341m--1177.916236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 09:25+18-31185.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.