Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू

JGM/Jhargram --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Tue Nov 07, 2017 (02:12AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:09) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
68091/68092 ( Midnapore - Jhargram Memu ) 68023/68024 ( Jhargram - Purulia Memu ) 68093/68094 ( Midnapore - Jhargram Memu ) 08051/08052 ( Kharaghpur - Jhargram...
more...
Memu Special ) 08013/08014 ( Kharaghpur - Midnapore Memu Special ) ; 2 Combined Rakes ( 8 Car ) PM at Kgp.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram» -04:40+1--10.06282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/KATBKhatkuraX 04:47+004:48+11m--17.28486mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#3/==/GIIGidhni 04:54+104:55+31m--115.66584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/KNMKanimahuli PH 05:02+305:03+31m--123.260110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia 05:09+205:10+21m--129.260126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/KKPRKokparaXO 05:19+305:20+31m--138.271104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 05:28+405:29+41m--147.666115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/GTSGhatsila 05:40+405:41+51m--159.760102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/GUDGaludihXO 05:51+605:52+61m--169.725115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10/==/RHERakha Mines 06:09+106:10+11m2176.641118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#11/==/ASBAsanboniX 06:17+906:18+241m1181.457123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#12/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 06:26+2406:27+241m1189.015159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:286.9
#13/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:55+1207:05+1110m3195.931165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#14/==/ADTPAdityapurX 07:14+907:15+91m11100.672153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/GMHGamharia Junction 07:20+807:21+91m--1106.624165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#16/==/BIRPBirarajpur 07:34+707:35+71m--1111.927200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#17/==/KNDKandra Junction 07:45+707:46+171m--1116.549175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KZUKunkiX 07:50+1707:51+171m--1119.851164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#19/==/MIKManikui 07:57+1607:58+161m--1124.921170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#20/==/CNIChandil Junction 08:15+2908:17+302m--1130.888188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#21/==/NIMNimdihX 08:23+3308:24+331m--1139.686211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#22/==/BRMDBiramdih 08:30+3508:31+351m--1148.274269mSERPin - 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#23/==/BBMBarabhum 08:35+3708:36+381m--1153.169286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/URMAUrma 08:43+3808:44+401m21161.188269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#25/==/KTDKantadih 08:50+4108:51+411m--1169.979274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#26/==/TAOTamna 08:57+4108:58+411m--1177.819236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 09:20+28-31184.9-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.