Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43842/Arakkonam Avadi EMU
அரக்கோணம் ஆவடி ஈமு     अरक्कोणम अवादी ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> MAF/Manavur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (09:15AM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (09:15) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Manavur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:32 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -11:15+6--10.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 11:19+811:20+81m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur 11:22+811:23+81m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 11:27+1111:28+111m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur• 11:32+1111:33+111m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 11:36+1111:37+111m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur 11:40+1111:41+111m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 11:44+1111:45+111m--123.84851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 11:49+911:50+91m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 11:53+1211:54+121m--129.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 11:56+1211:57+121m--133.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 11:59+1212:00+121m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur 12:04+1012:05+101m--139.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 12:07-12:08-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PABPattabiram 12:11-12:12-1m--143.76331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/--/HCHindu College 12:13-12:14-1m--144.72928mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi 12:20+12---147.6-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.