Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 824214-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 565450-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 984462-0

14369/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

CUK/Churk --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (20:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Churk and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
CUK/Churk 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

27 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Churk and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 28m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SGRLSingrauli -16:20+011-84.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2613.3
#2!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 16:46+116:48+22m11-71.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 16:58+317:00+32m11-63.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#4!%%!%OBRObra Dam 17:30+817:32+82m11-33.926209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#5%--%CPUChopanX 18:00+518:30+630m21-21.641194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#6%--%AGYAgori KhasX 18:45+5718:47+1:062m11-11.433209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#7%--%CUKChurk» 19:08+1:0419:10+1:062m110.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts GanjX 19:24+1:1919:26+1:232m115.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0234.4
#9%--%LUSALusa 20:28+1:0120:30+1:042m1139.544287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh 20:58+1:1021:00+1:212m1160.125128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5020.8
#11%--%CARChunar JunctionX 21:50+1:1122:00+1:1510m4180.97586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 22:25+1:3222:30+1:355m31112.13787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 22:42+1:3522:44+1:392m11119.45786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#14/==/MNFManda RoadO 23:13+1:4623:15+1:542m--1146.91693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0016.2
#15/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 00:15+1:1600:17+1:192m--2163.12094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#16/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 01:50+3501:52+362m22194.112100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.5
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 02:30+2403:05+2035m92201.632100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction 03:17+3803:18+421m22208.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#19%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 03:36+4103:37+411m12214.46699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 03:56+4303:57+431m12235.459104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 04:04+4304:05+441m12242.358105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 04:20+4404:21+451m12256.859110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 04:33+4504:34+451m12268.554113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 04:42+4604:43+461m12275.755114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 04:55+4804:56+501m12286.674116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur 05:10+5205:11+531m12303.952120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 05:35+5805:40+595m22324.652116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#28!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 05:57+1:0105:58+1:051m32339.341121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#29!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 06:21+1:0406:22+1:051m22355.154124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#30!%%!%NHNNigohan 06:35+1:0506:36+1:081m12366.918128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5935.6
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 08:35+2608:45+2710m5,62402.560124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#32/==/SANSandila 09:34+4809:35+491m22451.172134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:19+5210:20+541m12504.258145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur 11:25+4111:30+415m32567.360157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction• 12:40+41-32637.8-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.