Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43901/Chennai Central Kadambattur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் Kadambattur ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल Kadambattur ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> PAB/Pattabiram

Refresh Live Status (31h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: May 14 2017 (22:07) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Pattabiram.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    13 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 11:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAB/Pattabiram 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Pattabiram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -10:30+0--10.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 10:34-10:35-1m--12.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 10:37-10:38-1m--14.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 10:39+010:40+01m--15.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 10:41-10:42-1m--16.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 10:43-10:44-1m--17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 10:46-10:47-1m--19.25712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 10:50-10:51-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 10:53-10:54-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 10:56+010:57+01m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 10:59-11:00-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 11:02-11:03-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 11:07+611:08+61m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 11:11-11:12-1m--123.96328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram• 11:13-11:14-1m--124.913031mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 11:15-11:16-1m--127.13031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 11:20+611:21+61m--129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 11:24+011:25+01m--132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 11:28-11:29-1m--135.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 11:31-11:32-1m--138.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur 11:37+611:38+61m--141.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt 11:41-11:42-1m--144.81251mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur 11:55+3---147.3-53mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.