Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40012/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (8h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (20:51) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -06:20---10.05532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 06:22-06:24-2m111.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 06:26-06:27-1m--13.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram 06:29-06:30-1m--15.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 06:32-06:33-1m--17.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 06:34-06:35-1m--19.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 06:37-06:38-1m--110.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 06:40-06:41-1m--111.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 06:43-06:44-1m--113.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 06:46-06:47-1m--116.14610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/MBMMambalam 06:49-06:50-1m--117.69812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 06:51-06:52-1m--119.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 06:53-06:54-1m--120.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/MSCChetpet 06:56-06:57-1m--122.4639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:59-07:00-1m11124.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 07:02-07:03-1m1125.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 07:05-07:06-1m1127.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 07:15----128.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.