Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40014/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

PV/Pallavaram --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (10h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (21:39) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PV/Pallavaram 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram -06:30+0--1-5.95532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 06:32-06:34-2m11-4.05332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 06:36+006:37+01m--1-2.36928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram» 06:39+006:40+01m--10.05524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 06:42-06:43-1m--11.88322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 06:44-06:45-1m--13.23418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 06:47-06:48-1m--14.44714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 06:50+006:51+01m--15.96411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 06:53-06:54-1m--18.06712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 06:56-06:57-1m--110.34610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/MBMMambalam 06:59+007:00+01m--111.89812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 07:01+007:02+01m--113.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 07:03+007:04+01m--115.04710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/MSCChetpet 07:06+007:07+01m--116.6639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:09+007:10+01m11118.74010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 07:12+207:13+21m1120.0377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 07:15-07:16-1m1121.2106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 07:25+0---122.7-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.