Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

BYN/Banahi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
हावड़ा से श्रीगंगानगर जाने वाली गाड़ी TOOFAN EXPRESS गाड़ी संख्या 13007/13008 को आंशिक रूप से रद्द कर दिया है . अब TOOFAN EXPRESS गाडी संख्या ...
more...
13007/13008 को आगरा कैंट से श्रीगंगानगर 09/12/2017 से 14/02/2018 तक चलेगी एवं श्रीगंगानगर से आगरा कैंट 10/12/2017 से 13/02/2018 तक चलेगी Source - Twitter 2- Train leaving Shri Ganganagar on 09.12.17 will be diverted via Rohtak - Asthal Bohar - Rewari - Alwar - Mathura due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (09:17PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED from AGC/Agra Cantt. to HWH/Howrah Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banahi and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 33m    44 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:57 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+831-1359.859178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+621:56+142m11-1306.774187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+1722:22+182m11-1277.261194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+2022:40+212m11-1261.041200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+1400:05+1245m51-1233.578208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:31+2200:33+232m--2-1199.675217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:48+2600:50+262m22-1180.964223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+2801:07+292m--2-1164.870224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+3101:37+305m--2-1135.566228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:48+3201:50+322m--2-1123.378227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:10+3602:12+362m--2-1097.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12/==/UCAUchanaX 02:26+3702:28+372m--2-1082.259229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#13/==/JINDJind Junction 02:47+3702:52+365m--2-1063.677228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:12+4103:14+422m--2-1038.053225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3631.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+3603:55+355m--2-1006.479220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:12+4104:14+422m--2-984.177222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:28+4504:30+452m--2-966.263220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:42+4904:44+532m22-953.79214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:446.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:28+2905:30+322m--2-946.835217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:43+4105:45+432m12-939.37221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+3507:00+3340m52-935.328216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:38+3707:40+382m12-917.456216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 07:51+4007:53+412m32-907.143207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 08:04+4408:06+442m42-899.227204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4821.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+3008:56+342m--2-878.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+4709:28+492m22-835.556189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+5109:41+542m22-825.348187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:20+5910:25+1:015m12-794.049181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+1:1711:28+1:172m22-744.311171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+1:1412:15+1:0625m42-740.39173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+1:0612:32+1:062m22-738.05172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+1:0413:00+1:035m12-736.023169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 14:00+1:0414:08+1:048m42-713.058167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:25+1:0614:30+1:065m22-696.570164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:47+1:0814:52+1:085m22-676.686167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:1215:08+1:122m12-656.673159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:1415:26+1:142m--2-637.160155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:42+1:1715:47+1:175m32-621.280153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02+1:1816:04+1:182m22-601.351149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:1616:29+1:162m32-581.846146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:1516:53+1:162m22-565.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:1717:11+1:192m22-545.171140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:1917:29+1:202m--2-526.158137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03+1:1818:05+1:232m12-493.241129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+1:2318:18+1:232m22-485.79129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+1:2118:55+1:2910m32-481.970129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#47/==/BKOBindki RoadO 19:35+1:4319:49+1:4314m--2-435.5117124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1631.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurXO 20:05+1:4920:10+1:495m22-404.2104118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2034.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaXO 20:30+1:5220:32+1:532m--2-369.571114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathu 20:53+1:5420:55+1:552m12-344.767109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:13+1:5521:15+1:572m--2-324.540108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+1:5922:15+2:035m62-287.586101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5782.1
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:12+2:1723:14+2:202m22-205.34086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:25+2:1923:30+2:195m22-198.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:56+2:2223:58+2:222m32-166.93086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:03+2:1701:13+2:1710m13-134.86184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+2:1501:58+2:152m--3-90.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 02:11+2:1502:13+2:172m23-77.44273mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5236.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05+2:1103:10+2:115m13-41.27668mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#60/==/DUREDumraon 03:23+2:1103:25+2:112m--3-24.85471mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:43+2:1003:45+2:112m--3-8.65267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#62/==/BYNBanahi» 03:55+2:1103:57+2:112m--30.05966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaXO 04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m--35.92967mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4421.4
#64/==/ARAAra JunctionX 04:49+2:0504:54+2:045m1327.38563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX 05:01+2:0505:03+2:072m--337.24461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwar 05:08+2:0605:10+2:062m--340.85666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#67/==/BTABihta 05:19+2:0705:21+2:092m1349.34563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:27+2:0805:28+2:081m--353.88464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:33+2:1105:35+2:132m1360.81061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurO 06:08+2:0706:10+2:082m1366.62359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.7
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:35+2:0706:45+2:0910m1376.33457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:57+2:1106:59+2:112m1383.13055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:05+2:1207:07+2:122m1386.27258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17+2:1307:19+2:132m2398.16354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:27+2:1307:29+2:142m13106.66453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:43+2:1707:45+2:182m13121.49053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:51+2:1907:53+2:192m--3130.46852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#78/==/BARHBarhX 08:01+2:2008:03+2:212m--3139.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:12+2:2208:14+2:222m--3149.75551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:23+2:2308:25+2:262m--3157.94448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokamaX 08:35+2:2608:39+2:264m33165.26948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:46+2:1908:48+2:192m13173.31350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiyaX 09:31+2:2009:33+2:202m--3183.04347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 09:39+2:2009:40+2:201m13187.34448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#85/==/MKBMankatha 09:47+2:2009:49+2:232m--3192.44847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:56+2:2409:58+2:252m13198.11052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#87/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:06+2:2510:10+2:164m43199.46054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 10:17+2:1710:19+2:172m--3206.46457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:25+2:1710:27+2:182m--3212.87765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:38+2:1910:40+2:202m23226.94681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+2:1911:01+2:192m23241.413107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+2:0511:57+2:095m--3252.776142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+2:1112:14+2:112m--3271.672246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:35+2:1212:40+2:135m13296.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:05+2:1313:09+2:134m33326.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:27+2:1413:29+2:152m--3350.263251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+2:1513:48+2:152m23367.954202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+2:1414:06+2:142m23382.458182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction 14:23+2:1414:25+2:152m--3398.718139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+2:1115:10+2:0915m5,63407.673114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+2:1015:27+2:102m33425.935100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+2:0915:41+2:092m33433.07285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+2:0815:57+2:082m43449.89576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+2:0916:09+2:092m33465.65569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+2:0817:06+2:085m4,53513.55136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+2:0118:30+1:555m3,43581.14014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+1:57-73620.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.