Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2335827-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

BYN/Banahi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of 1 sleeper class coach w.e.f 19/07/2017
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (07:29PM)
Jul 20 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 15m late
New Time: 22:15
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banahi and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    44 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00-31-1360.259178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54-21:56-2m--1-1307.174187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20-22:22-2m11-1277.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38-22:40-2m11-1261.555200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10-00:05-55m51-1233.973207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33-00:35-2m--2-1200.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50-00:52-2m22-1181.374223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05-01:07-2m--2-1165.270224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32-01:37-5m--2-1136.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50-01:52-2m--2-1123.874227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2-1097.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29-02:31-2m--2-1082.670229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47-02:52-5m--2-1064.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13-03:15-2m--2-1038.554225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50-03:55-5m--2-1006.967220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15-04:17-2m--2-984.672222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32-04:34-2m--2-966.762220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46-04:48-2m22-954.210214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30-05:32-2m--2-947.335217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45-05:47-2m12-939.77221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:334.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20-07:00-40m52-935.825216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43-07:45-2m12-917.962216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55-07:57-2m32-907.634207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11-08:13-2m42-899.731204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54-08:56-2m--2-878.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26-09:28-2m22-836.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39-09:41-2m22-825.845187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m12-794.549182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:26-11:28-2m22-744.811173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:224.1
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50-12:15-25m42-740.69172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30-12:32-2m22-738.45172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55-13:00-5m12-736.323169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00-14:08-8m42-713.450167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28-14:30-2m22-696.960164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50-14:52-2m22-677.086167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06-15:08-2m12-657.073159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24-15:26-2m--2-637.550155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45-15:47-2m32-621.680153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02-16:04-2m22-601.751149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27-16:29-2m32-582.246146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51-16:53-2m22-565.474145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09-17:11-2m22-545.571140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura 17:27-17:29-2m--2-526.558137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPankiX 18:03-18:05-2m12-493.741129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16-18:18-2m22-486.19129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45-18:55-10m32-482.173129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33-19:35-2m--2-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03-20:05-2m22-404.590118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28-20:30-2m--2-369.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51-20:53-2m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11-21:13-2m--2-324.939108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10-22:15-5m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10-23:12-2m22-205.62786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28-23:30-2m22-198.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54-23:56-2m32-167.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05-01:15-10m13-135.16584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56-01:58-2m--3-90.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:11-02:13-2m23-77.33871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10-03:12-2m13-41.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23-03:25-2m--3-24.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54-03:56-2m--3-8.87669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi» 04:03-04:05-2m--30.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11-04:13-2m--35.93367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52-04:56-4m1327.38563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03-05:05-2m--337.24461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--340.95166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22-05:24-2m1349.36863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--353.97064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36-05:38-2m1360.91261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08-06:10-2m1366.63959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25-06:35-10m1376.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45-06:47-2m1383.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54-06:56-2m1386.24958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11-07:13-2m2398.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21-07:23-2m13106.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37-07:39-2m13121.713553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43-07:45-2m--3130.81852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16-08:18-2m--3139.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27-08:29-2m--3150.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37-08:39-2m--3158.24448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49-08:53-4m13165.66948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00-09:02-2m13173.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11-09:13-2m--3183.35247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m13187.77748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24-09:26-2m--3192.85647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32-09:34-2m13198.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44-09:48-4m43199.76054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55-09:57-2m--3206.84857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:05-10:07-2m--3213.14065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:28-10:30-2m23227.23081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59-11:01-2m23241.713107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52-11:57-5m--3253.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12-12:14-2m--3271.969246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:36-12:41-5m--3297.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06-13:10-4m33326.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28-13:30-2m--3350.567251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46-13:48-2m23368.254202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04-14:06-2m23382.758182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23-14:25-2m--3399.118139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55-15:10-15m5,63407.973114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25-15:27-2m33426.235100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m33433.37285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55-15:57-2m43450.19576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07-16:09-2m33465.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01-17:06-5m4,53513.85137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25-18:30-5m43581.44014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--73620.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.