Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40126/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU
​​தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை மின்சார ரயில்     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

PV/Pallavaram --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (32h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (08:57) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PV/Pallavaram 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram -18:00+0--1-5.93632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 18:03-18:04-1m--1-4.05332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 18:06-18:07-1m--1-2.36928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram» 18:09-18:10-1m--10.05524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 18:12-18:13-1m--11.88322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 18:14-18:15-1m--13.23418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 18:17-18:18-1m--14.44714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 18:20-18:21-1m--15.96411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 18:23-18:24-1m--18.06712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 18:26-18:27-1m--110.34610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/MBMMambalam 18:29-18:30-1m1111.89812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 18:31-18:32-1m--113.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 18:33-18:34-1m--115.04710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/MSCChetpet 18:36-18:37-1m--116.6639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:39-18:40-1m--118.74010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 18:42-18:43-1m--120.0377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:45-18:46-1m1121.2106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 18:55+0---122.7-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.