Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59052⇒69170/Nandurbar Surat MEMU
નંદુરબાર સુરત મેમુ     नंदुरबार सूरत मेमू

NDB/Nandurbar --> TBV/Timbarva

Refresh Live Status (18h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work, train will remain cancelled between NANDURBAR and NAYAPUR till 17.02.2017
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (02:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA use Single rake only
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BRC WAP 5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Timbarva.
Travel Time: 3h 26m    15 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 06:11 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TBV/Timbarva 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Timbarva

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NDBNandurbar» -02:45+2110.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2%==%DWDDhekwadX 02:54+802:55+101m119.134209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.6
#3%==%KBHKhandbara 03:19+403:20+61m1122.659198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#4%==%KHTGKhatgaon 03:29+603:30+91m1131.559178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5/==/CPDChinchpada 03:40+1103:42+142m1141.242176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6/==/KFFKolda 03:51+1503:52+141m1147.678160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#7/==/NWUNavapurO 04:00+1604:06+266m1158.019124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#8/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 04:41+204:42+31m1169.033126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#9/==/LKKDLakkad Kot 04:51+204:52+31m1173.954122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#10/==/USDUkai Songadh 05:00+305:02+42m1181.239144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#11/==/DSDDosvada 05:09-05:10-1m1185.857121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/KKRDKikakui Road 05:15+205:16+51m1190.556 WRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/VYAVyaraX 05:26+805:29+83m1199.93890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#14%==%KRAIKaher 05:44-05:45-1m11109.54655mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#15%==%MIDMadhiX 05:52+605:55+83m11114.83545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16%==%MGRLMangrolla 06:04-06:05-1m11120.12736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%TBVTimbarva• 06:11+506:12+51m11122.85835mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#18%==%BIYBardoli 06:19+706:21+62m11129.64135mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#19%==%GGARGangadhara 06:30+506:31+61m11135.94427mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20%==%BGMRBagumra 06:38-06:39-1m11141.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21%==%CHMChalthan 06:45+606:47+62m11145.42421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2911.5
#22%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:16+007:18+32m1,31156.81414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#23/==/STSurat 07:35-1-31160.8-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.