Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखपट्टणम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DGHA/Digha

Refresh Live Status (12h 7m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 22874 Visakhapatnam -Digha SF Express Cancelled on 07-12-2017 (Due To Safety Related Modernization Work At Simhachalam North Station)
Mon Dec 04, 2017 (11:22PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:30) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 929 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7,8
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DGHA/Digha 

14 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -17:50+07,810.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 18:50+618:55+65m3161.27466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.5
#3/==/PSAPalasa 20:50+220:52+22m31203.67128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:55+122:00+15m11278.16826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 00:10+300:30+220m22425.34625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar 00:55+301:00+35m--2444.45539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 01:30+701:35+75m12472.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 02:26+1102:28+112m--2544.23336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2043.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 03:48-403:50+02m--2587.88522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#10/==/BLSBalasore 04:34+304:36+32m32650.29220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.4
#11/==/JERJaleswar 05:07+605:09+62m--2697.66816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.7
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:10+606:20+410m22766.37042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:58+1207:00+122m12810.8559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2623.8
#14/==/TMZTamluk 07:26+1407:28+142m22834.6594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0361.7
#15/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 08:31+4308:33+432m12896.3373mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5232.4
#16/--/DGHADigha• 09:25+40-32928.7-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.