Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Fri Mar 23, 2018 23:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 23, 2018 23:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180092-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2202863-0

22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যদয় এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 04, 2017
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 16 General Second Class Coaches.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (12:22PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (09:13) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake. CDO -->> SRC.
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 2288 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Antyodaya
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 22
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
ERS/Ernakulam Junction  

22 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction» -17:00+02210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 18:45+218:50+15m11115.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:32116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 20:22+120:24+12m21231.16920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 21:18-121:20+02m31293.57722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:30115.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 22:50+622:52+62m31409.25028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:25+823:30+95m51436.84639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:55+1000:10+1015m61455.98025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.2
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:00+1002:02+102m22603.25126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#9/==/PSAPalasaX 03:30+403:32+42m--2677.68628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:23+604:25+62m12750.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:20+205:35+1815m22820.14166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:05+307:07+42m12883.16646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48183.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:55-109:57+02m121066.56223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23148.9
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:20+112:35+115m521215.56826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:03138.5
#15/==/OGLOngole 14:38+1214:40+122m321354.06512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:40238.5
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:20+1418:25+145m221592.552115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.8
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 20:20+1420:25+135m121717.275215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:33+1321:35+132m221801.783404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.5
#19/==/SASalem Junction 23:02+1523:05+153m321922.263283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#20/==/EDErode Junction 00:02+1600:05+163m231981.966174mSRErode 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32100.8
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 01:37+1501:40+163m232082.635416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 02:45+2002:50+205m232138.35581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2375.4
#23/==/TCRThrissur X 04:13+1904:15+192m132213.8423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 06:00+19-232287.8-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.