Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADL/Andul

Refresh Live Status (38h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short terminate at Baichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Wed Nov 08, 2017 (01:46AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:04) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    5 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -04:25+0--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:34+104:35+11m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:37+104:38+11m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:40+104:41+11m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:44+104:45+11m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 04:48+104:49+11m--110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul• 04:51+204:52+21m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail 04:56+204:57+21m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/ABBAbada 04:59+105:00+11m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur 05:02+105:03+11m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BVABauria 05:07+205:08+21m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel 05:11+205:12+21m--127.0808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 05:14+205:15+21m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#14/==/ULBUluberia 05:18+205:19+21m2132.0829mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 05:22+205:23+21m--136.1706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia 05:26+205:27+21m--139.6657mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/BZNBagnan 05:32+205:33+21m--145.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 05:35+205:36+21m--147.7618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/DTEDeulti 05:39+405:40+51m--150.86410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat 05:44+505:45+51m--155.04810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/MCAMecheda 05:49+505:50+51m--158.25810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:53+505:54+51m--161.1706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur 05:56+505:57+51m--163.5567mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 06:01+506:02+51m--167.2405mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:07+506:08+51m--170.5789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai 06:12+506:13+51m--175.76612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur 06:17+606:18+61m--180.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:22+606:23+61m--184.56315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#29/==/BCKBalichak 06:29+506:30+51m--190.88120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:34+506:35+51m--196.28925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 06:39+506:40+51m--1102.17027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 06:45+606:46+61m--1107.93027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+107:03+33m--1115.02242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#34/==/GMDNGirimaidan 07:09+307:10+31m--1117.24847mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/GKLGokulpur 07:15+307:16+31m--1121.22937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 07:30+3---1127.9-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.