Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38731⇒38709/Santragachi-Kharagpur Local
সাঁতরাগাছি-খড়গপুর স্থানীয়     संतरागाछी-खड़गपुर लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled suitably in the section .➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of...
more...
yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:45AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:15) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -11:00+18310.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ADLAndul 11:07+2711:08+271m--14.8437mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/SELSankrail 11:13+2711:14+271m--18.4578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/ABBAbada 11:16+2711:17+271m--110.3757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/NALRNalpur 11:19+2711:20+271m--112.8466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/BVABauria 11:25+2611:26+261m--116.6926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 11:28+2611:29+261m--119.7538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 11:32+2711:33+271m--122.3466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#9/==/ULBUluberia 11:36+2811:37+281m2124.6829mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 11:40+2811:41+281m--128.7706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 11:44+2811:45+281m--132.2817mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#12/==/BZNBagnan 11:49+2911:50+291m--137.6828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#13/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:52+2911:53+291m--140.4468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/DTEDeulti 11:57+2811:58+281m--143.46410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 12:02+2512:03+251m--147.72410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#16/==/MCAMecheda 12:11+2312:12+231m--150.95810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 12:15+2612:16+261m--153.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/==/BOPBhogpur 12:18+2612:19+261m--156.1567mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#19/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 12:23+2612:24+261m--159.8505mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/PKUPanskura Junction 12:28+2612:29+261m--163.2789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#21/==/KHAIKhirai 12:33+2612:34+261m--168.36612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/HAURHaur 12:38+2612:39+261m--172.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/RDURadhamohanpur 12:43+2612:44+261m--177.26215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/DUANDuan 12:47+2612:48+261m--180.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/BCKBalichak 12:52+2712:53+271m--183.48120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#26/==/SMCKShyam Chak 12:57+2612:58+261m--188.87125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#27/==/MPDMadpur 13:03+2313:04+231m--194.85827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#28/==/JPRJakpur 13:10+2313:11+231m--1100.62227mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 13:30+6---1107.6-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.