Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BLPU/Bilpur --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    38 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLPU/Bilpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

38 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Bilpur and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -15:35+3031-35.757174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#2/==/RYSRasuriyaX 15:46+4515:48+502m11-25.363174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/PMRPitambarpur 15:57+5215:59+522m--1-15.957170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TSATisua 16:08+5416:10+562m11-7.355165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BLPUBilpur» 16:18+5716:20+1:032m--10.051163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/MKMiranpur Katra 16:28+1:0416:30+1:042m116.859162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/TLHTilhar 16:40+1:0416:42+1:072m--116.658161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/BTRABanthra 16:52+1:0716:54+1:092m1126.336154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 17:08+1:0717:13+1:105m1134.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 17:21+1:1417:23+1:172m--142.450157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#11/==/KHKahiliyaX 17:33+1:2117:35+1:232m1150.864152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#12/==/AIGAlgawan 17:43+1:2417:45+1:282m1159.354151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 17:52+1:2917:54+1:322m1165.664149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/TDPTodarpur 18:02+1:3218:04+1:322m1174.164147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15/==/BEGBehtagokulXO 18:10+1:3218:12+1:372m1180.559146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/KUFKaurha 18:21+1:3718:23+1:402m1189.456148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#17/==/HRIHardoiX 18:32+1:4118:34+1:462m3197.845145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#18/==/KARKarnaX 18:47+1:4318:49+1:472m11107.656143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/MSTMasit 18:57+1:4818:59+1:472m11115.152141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BGHBaghauliX 19:07+1:4719:09+1:592m11122.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction 19:19+2:0019:21+2:022m11130.851138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/DLQDalelnagarX 19:31+2:0119:33+2:002m11139.347135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/UTAUmar TaliX 19:41+2:0119:43+2:062m11145.640134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24/==/SANSandilaX 19:51+2:0519:53+2:082m11151.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#25/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:04+2:0820:06+2:112m11162.351131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:15+2:1120:17+2:162m11169.940131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/MLDMalihabadX 20:25+2:1820:27+2:242m11175.359128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/KKJKakoriXO 20:37+2:2720:39+2:312m11185.26130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:3614.4
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:15+1:1723:25+1:2410m51199.643124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:05+1:3100:07+1:322m32227.974123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#31!==!DYDDaryabad 00:38+1:4100:40+1:412m--2266.177116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 00:58+1:4501:00+1:452m--2289.248109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#33!==!FDFaizabad Junction 01:48+1:3701:53+1:435m12327.428104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:08+1:5002:10+1:512m12334.43299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#35!==!GGJGoshainGanj 03:10+1:2503:12+1:262m--2366.17998mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#36!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 03:29+1:3103:31+1:322m--2388.47192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#37%--%MLPRMalipur 03:47+1:3703:49+1:372m--2407.46892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:11+1:4004:15+1:414m32432.46490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#39%--%KSKheta Sarai 04:25+1:4204:27+1:412m12443.06588mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 04:48+1:4004:52+1:394m22465.84783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 05:00+1:4005:02+1:412m12472.13683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#42/==/KSFKhalispurX 05:41+1:3505:43+1:352m12495.46282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:52+1:3705:54+1:362m12504.82085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5618.6
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 06:50+1:01-82523.3-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.