Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36837/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KQU/Kamarkundu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:35PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (23:56) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KQU/Kamarkundu 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamarkundu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:33+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 17:41+417:42+41m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 17:44+417:45+51m516.41218mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/BLYBally 17:46-17:47-1m518.4508mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 17:50+517:51+51m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 17:55+517:56+51m2114.6357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 18:00+618:01+61m--117.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 18:04+818:05+81m--120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 18:06+818:07+81m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 18:10+1018:11+101m--126.06312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 18:14+1018:15+101m--129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 18:16+1018:17+101m--131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu• 18:20+1018:21+101m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 18:24+1018:25+101m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 18:29+1118:30+111m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 18:34+1218:35+121m--144.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 18:36+1218:37+121m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 18:39+1218:40+121m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 18:42+1318:43+131m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 18:47+1318:48+131m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 18:50+1518:51+151m--157.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 18:55+1518:56+151m--162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 18:59+1419:00+141m--164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 19:05+1519:06+151m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 19:08+1319:09+131m--171.76124mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#26/==/CHCChanchai 19:12+1519:13+151m--174.7-25mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#27/==/PRAEPallaroad 19:14+1619:15+161m--177.73930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 19:23+1419:24+141m--182.95629mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 19:29+1219:30+121m--187.64131mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 19:40+3---194.5-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.