Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36855/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

PBZ/Porabazar --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:20PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (23:59) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Porabazar and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 
Arrives @ 01:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Porabazar and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:15+1--1-44.54010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 23:22+323:23+31m51-39.85010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 23:25+323:26+31m51-38.1618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 23:28-23:29-1m51-36.1758mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 23:31+323:32+31m--1-33.6569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 23:36+423:37+41m21-29.8357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 23:41+423:42+41m--1-27.5996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 23:44+523:45+41m--1-24.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 23:47+523:48+51m--1-22.37511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 23:51+523:52+51m--1-18.59512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 23:54+523:55+51m--1-15.36115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 23:57+623:58+51m--1-13.33416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 00:01+600:03+42m--2-11.65814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 00:06+400:07+41m--2-8.74411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 00:13+500:14+71m--2-4.35115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar» 00:19+700:20+71m--20.011813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 00:21+700:22+71m--22.06615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 00:24+600:25+61m--24.28314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 00:27+700:28+71m--26.95016mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 00:30+700:31+71m--28.66715mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/HIHHajigarh 00:33+700:34+71m--210.86620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/GRAEGurap 00:36+700:37+71m--213.09720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#23/==/JPQJhapandanga 00:40+700:41+71m--217.92421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/==/JRAEJaugram 00:46+700:47+71m--219.95123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#25/==/NBAENabagram 00:52+700:53+71m--224.1-22mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.1
#26/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 00:54+600:55+61m--227.27224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/PRAEPallaroad 01:00+701:01+71m--233.27930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 01:05+701:06+71m--238.53529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 01:14+201:15+21m--243.14131mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 01:25+1---250.0-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.