Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282794-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904931-26
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104572-4
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2304572-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Sravani Mela at Mahadevsal, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes temporary Stoppage at Mahadevsal station during the period from 09.07.17...
more...
to 08.08.17
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (07:00PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar is 106 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:55+1141-984.34914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+1521:17+142m11-968.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50+1121:55+155m21-940.54625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 22:20+1722:25+225m1,31-921.45539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+4123:00+415m11-893.89228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+5823:49+582m21-821.63836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+2501:00+262m12-778.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+4301:24+432m12-749.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+4001:55+405m32-715.68020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+3702:17+381m12-687.76915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+3602:36+362m12-668.18616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12/==/HIJHijli 03:21+4303:26+415m12-603.35048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+1504:48+191m--2-535.383126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+3005:12+302m--2-504.745103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+5706:10+5510m32-468.560164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+5806:38+591m12-441.561181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+5806:55+592m--2-426.248189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+5207:30+5010m12-406.184234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+5807:55+1:001m--2-372.651330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#20/==/MXWMahadevsal 08:01+1:0808:03+1:082m12-367.562306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.7
#21/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+5408:26+561m--2-344.873225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#22/==/BZRBisra 08:47+1:0008:48+1:011m--2-319.346220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+1:0208:59+1:031m22-311.724212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#24/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+5509:30+5715m12-305.266198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#25/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+1:0709:59+1:072m12-275.370237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#26/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+1:0010:30+1:011m--2-240.536260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+4111:40+4710m12-204.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+1:0411:50+1:052m--2-192.469209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+1:0512:00+1:052m--2-183.282234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#30/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+1:1312:42+1:135m22-132.378218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#31/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m22-98.471259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#32/==/SKTSakti 13:23+1:2913:25+1:292m22-82.981237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+1:3013:38+1:312m22-68.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:3314:00+1:325m22-52.659264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:3214:13+1:332m12-41.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:3314:27+1:332m22-26.830283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 15:20+1:0815:35+1:1115m520.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+1:2916:08+1:302m1232.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#39/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m1247.850339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#40/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+1:3517:40+1:355m22101.561618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.2
#41/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+1:3218:35+1:315m32152.775489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#42/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:3918:47+1:392m22165.358494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#43/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:4018:58+1:402m22174.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#44/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+1:2219:40+1:205m22193.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#45/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+1:1920:16+1:192m22230.954464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+1:2020:26+1:202m12238.157458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#47/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+1:2020:55+1:185m22260.776468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/CHDChandia Road 21:10+1:1721:12+1:172m12279.751409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#49/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+4523:10+5215m2,32319.584385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#50/==/DMODamohX 00:28+1:0500:30+1:052m13428.756365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#51/==/PHAPatharia 00:58+1:0101:00+1:012m13454.973384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#52/==/SGOSaugor 01:42+1:0401:45+1:053m13505.850519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#53/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48+5002:50+512m13558.647440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#54/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43+2503:45+302m13575.954421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#55/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+4604:55+481m33638.4109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#56/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+1:0105:18+1:041m33678.363313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#57/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+1:0505:43+1:071m23703.532284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+5106:40+5910m43728.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#59/==/DAADatia 07:00+1:0907:02+1:112m13753.779264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#60/==/DBADabra 07:25+1:1507:26+1:181m13784.174207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#61/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:3008:05+1:305m2,33826.335213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#62/==/MRAMorena 09:12+5909:13+1:011m2,33864.949176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#63/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+5209:48+552m13891.955177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#64/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+4110:52+367m23944.431172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#65/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+3811:02+382m13948.569173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#66/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+4811:50+485m23998.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#67/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+5512:20+552m131039.752189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#68/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+3513:45+372m231111.223207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#69/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+3515:00+4120m431132.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+4515:50+472m131155.246216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#71/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+4816:53+582m331202.543228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#72/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+1:0017:00+1:031m131206.857229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#73/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+1:0517:55+1:071m231258.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#74%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m131282.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#75%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+5619:00+562m231309.864274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#76/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+1:0519:35+1:025m331341.929268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#77%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00+47-231383.6-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.