Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723995-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231718-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2304572-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HW/Haridwar

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Kalinga Utkal which departed from Puri on Thursday 17 Aug 2017 derailed near Khatauli; Helpline no. 9760534054 and 9760535101; Meerut hospital helpline number : +919454455183...
more...
; 2.1st SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (08:15PM)
Updated: Aug 10 2017 (17:54) by 2nd LHB journey^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (29)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Haridwar is 573 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    74 halts    Distance: 2368 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

74 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:55+8410.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15+1021:17+92m1116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50+621:55+115m2143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarO 22:20+1122:25+145m1,3162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55+2723:00+275m1190.69228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47+4523:49+452m21162.73836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+1601:00+202m12206.37922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22+3501:24+352m12235.37717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50+3301:55+325m32268.88020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16+2702:17+281m12296.76915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34+2502:36+252m12316.38616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12/==/HIJHijli 03:21+3403:26+345m12381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47+804:48+141m22449.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10+1805:12+182m22479.745103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00+2706:10+2610m32515.960164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37+2806:38+291m12542.961181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53+2906:55+292m--2558.248189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20+2307:30+2310m12578.284234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54+2707:55+281m--2611.756330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3027.8
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25+2708:26+281m--2639.573225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47+3008:48+311m--2665.245221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58+4608:59+461m22672.824212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+2609:30+2515m12679.366198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+3409:59+342m12709.170237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29+2610:30+271m--2744.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30+1411:40+2410m12780.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+3611:50+362m--2792.169209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+3812:00+382m--2801.283234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37+4912:42+495m22852.178218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+1:0213:10+1:022m22886.171259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+1:0713:25+1:072m22901.581237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+1:1113:38+1:112m22916.455260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:1514:00+1:145m22931.959264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:1514:13+1:152m12942.775273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:1614:27+1:162m22957.730283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 15:20+5215:35+5315m52984.562272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06+1:1316:08+1:132m121016.547327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28+1:1016:30+1:112m121032.350339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35+1:1517:40+1:155m221086.161618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.2
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+1:0918:35+1:085m321137.375489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45+1:1618:47+1:162m221149.858494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56+1:1718:58+1:172m221158.632490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+1:0019:40+595m221178.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+5620:16+562m221215.454464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+1:0320:26+1:032m121222.757458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+5620:55+555m221245.376468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road 21:10+5421:12+542m121264.251409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+2323:10+3315m2,321304.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28+5500:30+552m131413.256365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 00:58+5001:00+502m131439.373384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#51/==/SGOSaugor 01:42+5401:45+553m131490.350519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48+3902:50+392m131543.147440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43+1103:45+212m131560.354421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+3804:55+391m331622.9109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+5305:18+551m331662.763313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+5505:43+571m231688.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+4006:40+4210m431713.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+5007:02+522m131738.279264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+5707:26+1:001m131768.674207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+1:1608:05+1:155m2,331810.835213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+4009:13+431m2,331849.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+3609:48+432m131876.455177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+3110:52+347m231928.930172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00+3711:02+372m131932.969171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+4611:50+465m231982.789182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanO 12:18+5412:20+552m132024.152189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+3213:45+342m232095.723207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+2315:00+2720m432116.629210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+2815:50+312m132139.746216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51+3616:53+472m332186.943228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59+5117:00+541m132191.357229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54+5817:55+1:001m232242.551247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23+5918:25+592m132266.650256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+4819:00+492m232294.264274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30+1:0319:35+1:005m332326.329268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#76%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00+38-232368.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.