Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03169/Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special
কলকাতা - হরিদ্বার বিশেষ ভাড়া পূজা স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - हरिद्वार विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

KOAA/Kolkata --> HW/Haridwar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 (09:12PM)
Updated: Sep 07 2017 (21:09) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Sun Sep 24, 2017fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Tue Oct 31, 2017atHW/Haridwar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Haridwar is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 1462 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# --
  T    
HW/Haridwar 

11 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -22:10+0--10.0596mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:4098.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:50+1323:52+272m--198.77837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:41+2200:43+222m--2162.47976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:15+3701:20+395m--2204.637114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3558.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:55+1603:00+175m--2263.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:50199.5
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO 05:50+1805:55+185m--2462.464116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:12205.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:07+3509:22+4315m--2667.62984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+2:0010:10+2:0210m--2685.74882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:55282.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:05+2:0816:20+2:0515m--2968.652124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:30235.3
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 20:50+1:5520:55+1:585m--21203.957174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 22:30+2:2722:40+2:4010m--21294.278196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48140.6
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:28+3:3900:30+3:422m--31434.818239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3027.1
#13%==%HWHaridwar• 02:00+3:14---31461.9-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.