Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1101542-0

09534⇒22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
હાપા - મડગાંવ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     हापा - मडगांव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HAPA/Hapa --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2.augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f....
more...
02.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:56) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19577/19578 TEN-Hapa Express
Rating: 2.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hapa and Madgaon Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1346 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# --
    T  
HAPA/Hapa 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

16 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa» -03:15---10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction 04:23-04:28-5m1176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:38116.1
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 06:06-06:07-1m21192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2665.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 07:33-07:35-2m21257.54129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:10-09:30-20m61322.76951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.8
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 10:10-10:11-1m11368.45137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction 10:33-10:35-2m11387.25345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:15-11:25-10m11422.79237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.6
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:11-12:12-1m41493.35520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#10/==/STSuratX 13:17-13:22-5m21552.48018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.2
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 14:33-14:35-2m21647.66627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 16:25-16:30-5m71768.6457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 17:55-18:00-5m71831.74911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30173.2
#14%--%KHEDKhedX 21:30-21:32-2m111004.95627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:53105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:25-23:30-5m111109.953132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:38139.7
#16%--%KUDLKudal 02:08-02:10-2m121249.62822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4650.2
#17%--%THVMThivim 03:56-03:58-2m121299.93023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.1
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 05:30--221346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.