Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2336710-0

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train diverted via ASN-JOC-BJE-MHQ-CRP Section, w.e.f 23rd July 2017
Sun Jul 23, 2017 (12:46AM)
Updated: Yesterday (00:02) by 4πu¶am*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction is 146 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

23 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -19:05+2410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!%%!%GGAGhoga 19:28+1019:30+102m--120.23941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:45+1019:46+121m1130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#4!%%!%PPTPirpainti 20:09+1520:11+152m--150.35653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 20:20+1620:22+152m2158.82939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#6%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:53+420:58+85m1173.96940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 21:31+1121:33+112m21111.63338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 22:03+022:07+34m21128.34436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#9%==%GMANGumaniX 22:17+1022:19+112m21135.67030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#10%==%PKRPakur 22:35+1322:37+132m21154.36737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#11/==/MRRMurarai 22:57+1822:59+182m31176.64735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 23:20+1423:22+132m21193.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 23:40+1523:55+715m11207.14540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.8
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction 00:32+000:37+25m42234.96357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuri 00:55+1200:56+131m22253.96272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswarX 01:29+1601:30+171m22287.83087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.2
#17/==/UDLAndal JunctionXO↵¶ 02:10+1802:30+2620m52308.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 02:39+2702:40+271m22315.127100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4018.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:20+1503:30+1610m3,42333.554114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.1
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:11+1904:13+202m--2370.557172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#21/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 04:44+3404:46+342m--2400.241156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5738.7
#22/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 05:43-05:45-2m12438.937227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 06:10+2306:15+235m22454.358245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.8
#24/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:10+2307:15+225m32507.142257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 08:40+8-3,42566.8-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.