Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

77685⇒57689/Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
నిజామాబాద్ కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद-काचीगुडा पैसेंजर

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (22h 42m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:58) by Indian railways
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -05:00+231-160.958385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#2|--|SCPSirnapalli 05:31+205:32+41m11-130.748457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2721.8
#3|--|KMCKamareddi 05:59+106:00+51m21-108.955524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 06:29+406:30+91m11-82.165556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#5|--|MZLMirzapalliX 06:39+1106:40+211m11-72.465539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#6|--|WDRWadiaram 06:46+2506:47+381m--1-65.965547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX 06:54+3506:55+351m11-58.453524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#8|--|MEDMedchalO 07:30+5307:31+561m11-27.744601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#9/==/BMOBolarum 07:50+5407:51+541m11-13.818596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3410.2
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:25+4608:26+471m21-3.717534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:133.7
#11/--/STPDSitafalmandi» 08:39+4308:40+431m410.07530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#12/==/KCGKacheguda• 09:25+28-415.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.