Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31337/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> KLYM/Kalyani Simanta

Refresh Live Status (11h 2m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:27) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    10 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:23
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 20:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Kalyani Simanta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -19:10---1-6.8349mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction» 19:22-19:23-1m110.0669mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur 19:31-19:32-1m118.8527mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 19:40-19:41-1m--115.67612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/PTFPalta 19:43-19:44-1m1118.26212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:49-19:50-1m1123.43315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:04-20:05-1m--131.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/HLRHalisahar 20:08-20:09-1m1135.26416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:12-20:13-1m1138.44216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#10/==/KYIKalyani 20:17-20:18-1m4141.24513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 20:20-20:21-1m1142.65613mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 20:23-20:24-1m1144.5812mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#13/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta• 20:34--1145.8-12mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.