Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 19, 2017 18:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2332642-0

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53171 Up Sealdah- Lalgola Passenger and 31723 Up Ranaghat-Krishnanagar Jn. local will be controlled upto Badkulla till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -03:45+2910.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 03:58+103:59+21m116.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 04:13+604:14+61m1A,3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:37+804:38+91m3137.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 04:43+704:44+71m1142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:48+804:49+81m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#7/==/KYIKalyani 04:54+1304:55+131m1148.05013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/MPJMadanpur 05:01+1105:02+111m--153.05313mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali 05:07+1005:08+101m--157.34518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/CDHChakdaha 05:14+1205:15+121m1161.95013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#11/==/PDXPayradanga 05:22+1005:23+101m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#12/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:33+1005:34+111m--173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:41+1705:42+171m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BIJBirnagar 05:47+1905:48+191m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#15/==/THPTaherpur 05:53+1505:55+152m--184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/BDZBadkulla 06:00+1806:01+181m--189.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:22+1006:27+85m2199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18/==/BPDBahadurpur 06:34+706:35+71m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#19/==/DHUDhubuliaX 06:40+1106:41+111m--1112.24418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/MGMMuragacha 06:48+1106:49+111m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#21/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:59+1207:00+121m--1127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#22/==/SVHSonadanga 07:05+1007:06+101m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#23/==/DEBDebagramX 07:14+1207:15+121m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24/==/PCXPagla Chandi 07:21+1107:22+111m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/PLYPlassey 07:29+1207:30+121m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:36+1107:37+111m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/REJRejinagarX 07:42+1207:43+121m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#28/==/BEBBeldanga 07:54+1207:55+121m--1168.15220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/BFTBhabta 08:02+1108:03+111m11174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#30/==/SGVSargachhiX 08:09+1108:15+76m--1177.73523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX 08:21+708:22+71m11181.24322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/BPCBerhampore Court 08:29+708:35+56m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#33/==/CSZCossimbazar 08:41+608:42+61m--1190.03323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#34/==/MBBMurshidabad 08:55+408:56+51m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#35/==/JJGJiaGanj 09:04+409:05+41m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 09:11+509:12+51m11209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#37/==/BQGBhagwangola 09:19+409:20+41m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#38/==/PRTLPirtala 09:25+509:26+51m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#39/==/KRPKrishnapur 09:34+309:37+23m--1226.0626mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:181.7
#40#--#LGLLalgola• 09:55-8---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.