Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55768⇒55468/Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি প্যাসেঞ্জার     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी पैसेंजर

BXT/Bamanhat --> ODB/Oodlabari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:24) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanhat and Oodlabari.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 
Arrives @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bamanhat and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BXTBamanhat» -09:20-110.03336mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2|--|ABWAbutara Halt 09:31-09:32-1m116.03736mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction 09:40-09:41-1m1110.93536mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#4|--|FLMFalimari 09:49-09:50-1m1115.54237mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#5|--|DHHDinhata 10:00-10:01-1m1122.42439mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 10:07-10:08-1m1124.93238mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#7|--|VTGBhetaguri 10:20-10:21-1m1131.32644mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#8|--|DWTDewan HatX 10:30-10:31-1m1135.22940mNFRDist - Coochbehar 736134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2110.1
#9|--|COBCooch BeharX 10:52-10:53-1m1145.41646mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#10|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:10+3111:15+385m--149.93248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#11|--|BSWBaneswar 11:30-11:31-1m1157.94145mNFRDist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#12|--|APDAlipur Duar 11:45-11:46-1m1167.32049mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#13|--|APDCAlipur Duar Court 11:54-11:55-1m1169.9853mNFRDist : Alipurduar-736122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 12:15+3312:25+5010m--172.51753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#15|--|RVKRaja Bhat KhawaX 13:05+3113:06+321m--183.62076mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#16|--|GRUGaropara 13:25-13:26-1m1189.93694mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#17|--|KCFKalchini 13:35+2113:36+221m--195.324115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#18|--|HOJHamilton Ganj 13:43-13:44-1m1198.242111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#19|--|HSAHasimara 13:57+1913:58+201m11107.240123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#20|--|MDTMadarihat 14:14+1814:15+191m11118.052102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#21|--|MJEMujnai 14:25+2014:26+201m11126.73995mNFRDist - Alipurduar 735204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#22|--|DLODalgaon 14:35+2014:36+211m--1132.654120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|BNVBinnaguri 14:46+2314:47+241m--1141.545133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#24|--|BNQBanarhatX 14:56+2514:57+271m--1148.234161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#25|--|CRXCarronX 15:17+2115:18+211m11159.727198mNFRPin - 735205, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#26|--|NKBNagrakata 15:30+2315:31+251m--1165.146178mNFR735225, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#27|--|CLDChalsaX 15:48+2015:49+211m--1178.142182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#28|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 16:00+2116:01+211m11185.929161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#29|--|DDMDamdim 16:13+2016:14+201m11191.748162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#30|--|ODBOodlabari• 16:20-16:21-1m11196.423164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#31|--|BRQBagrakotX 16:32+1616:33+191m11200.720172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.4
#32|--|SVQSivokX 17:10+117:11+111m11213.127156mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#33|--|GLMAGulma 17:36+1217:37+131m11224.320163mNFR734009, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:289.3
#34|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 18:05+15---1233.6-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.