Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
कल्याण - दादर धिमी लोकल     कल्याण - दादर धीमी लोकल

VVH/Vidyavihar --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (12h 44m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:33) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction -06:56+011-35.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 07:01+307:02+31m21-31.84815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 07:04+207:05+21m31-30.23514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 07:07+107:08+11m21-29.0674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:12+107:13+11m21-24.6497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 07:16+307:17+31m21-22.1548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 07:22+107:23+11m21-17.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 07:26+007:27+01m41-15.25311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/MLNDMulund 07:30-07:31-1m21-12.66612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 07:33+207:34+21m21-10.4505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 07:36-07:37-1m21-8.7566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 07:39-07:40-1m21-6.8545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:42+007:43+01m21-5.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 07:46+107:47+11m21-1.33911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar» 07:49+007:50+01m210.0758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:52+107:53+11m412.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 07:56-07:57-1m215.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 07:59+408:00+41m217.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central• 08:04+0-319.1-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.