Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98047/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (23h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (10:15) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    23 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:48 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -07:30+13--10.03814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 07:32-07:33-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 07:35-07:36-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 07:37-07:38-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 07:39-07:40-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 07:41-07:42-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 07:44-07:45-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 07:47-07:48-1m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 07:52-07:53-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 07:55-07:56-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:58-07:59-1m--115.4398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 08:01-08:02-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 08:03-08:04-1m--117.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 08:06-08:07-1m--119.4658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 08:09-08:10-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#16/==/VSHVashi 08:17-08:18-1m--128.97016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 08:19-08:20-1m--130.1557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 08:22-08:23-1m--131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 08:26-08:27-1m--134.34211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 08:29-08:30-1m--135.7713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 08:32-08:33-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 08:36-08:37-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 08:39-08:40-1m--143.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 08:42-08:43-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 08:48+12---148.6-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.