Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1041936-0

18510⇒12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
హజూర్ సాహెబ్ నాందేడ్ - విశాఖపట్టణం సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12754 wef 28.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:40PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
S  WT  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  TF 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -16:35-310.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:05-17:07-2m2122.482378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:50-17:52-2m1181.463344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:20-18:22-2m11110.782385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:00-19:02-2m21162.744524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO↵¶ 21:30-21:50-20m51271.564539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:53-23:55-2m11403.256290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 03:50-04:10-20m--2621.29426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3859.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:48-04:50-2m22680.812418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2347.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 05:13-05:15-2m22728.54218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:15-06:17-2m32770.75523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.4
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:38-09:40-2m--2954.12946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:15--42971.2-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.