Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34744/Sealdah-Lakshmikantapur Local
শিয়ালদহ-লক্ষ্মীকান্তপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-लक्ष्मीकान्तपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (12:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:57+0--10.0609mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 19:00-19:01-1m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 19:05+019:06+01m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 19:07-19:08-1m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 19:10+019:11+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBaghajatin 19:12+019:13+01m219.9476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/NGRINew Garia 19:15-19:16-1m--111.5626mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/GIAGaria 19:17-19:18-1m2112.51159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#9/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 19:19-19:20-1m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 19:25+019:26+01m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 19:29+019:30+01m2119.6557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/MAKMallikpur 19:32-19:33-1m2121.5357mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 19:39+019:40+01m4125.0359mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/SSRDShasan Road 19:44-19:45-1m--127.31447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#15/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt 19:46-19:47-1m--129.7588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 19:49-19:50-1m--131.6828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/SJPRSurjyapur 19:52-19:53-1m--134.3557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/GCNGocharan 19:55-19:56-1m--136.2818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#19/==/HGAHogla 19:58-19:59-1m--138.9647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 20:02-20:03-1m--142.1516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BARUBaharu 20:06-20:07-1m--144.6617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#22/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 20:12+120:13+11m--149.8507mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 20:18-20:19-1m--153.9607mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/MDBPMadhabpur 20:24-20:25-1m--158.9168mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#25/--/LKPRLakshmikantapur 20:36+0---161.8-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.