Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34744/Sealdah-Lakshmikantapur Local
শিয়ালদহ-Lakshmikantapur স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Lakshmikantapur लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:03) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:57+1--10.04012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 19:05+919:06+91m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#3/==/DHKDhakuria 19:07+019:08+01m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/JDPJadabpur 19:10-19:11-1m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#5/==/BGJTBaghajatin 19:12+019:13+01m219.9396mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#6/==/GIAGaria 19:17+019:18+01m2112.61159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 19:19-19:20-1m2114.5214mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 19:25+3619:26+361m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 19:29+019:30+01m2119.7557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/==/MAKMallikpur 19:32-19:33-1m2121.5357mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 19:39+1019:40+101m4125.03510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#12/==/SSRDShasan Road 19:44+019:45+01m--127.31447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#13/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt 19:46-19:47-1m--129.7588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 19:49+4019:50+401m--131.6828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#15/==/SJPRSurjyapur 19:52+019:53+01m--134.4557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/GCNGocharan 19:55+4119:56+411m--136.2818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/HGAHogla 19:58-19:59-1m--138.9647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 20:02+2820:03+281m--142.1516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/BARUBaharu 20:06-20:07-1m--144.7617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#20/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 20:12+2120:13+211m--149.8367mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#21/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 20:20+2620:21+261m--154.0757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MDBPMadhabpur 20:25-20:26-1m--159.0178mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#23/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur 20:36+1---161.8-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.