Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2058783-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006003-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-35

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BQI/Bommidi --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (9h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction -21:00+211-103.253174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg 21:24+521:25+61m11-82.177269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#3/==/SASalem Junction 21:55+1122:00+105m11-43.567282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.5
#4/==/BQIBommidi»X 22:39+1022:40+101m--10.061427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti 22:49+1222:50+121m--19.187439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#6/==/MAPMorappurX 22:59+1423:00+151m--122.260401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti 23:24+1223:25+131m--146.358389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#8/==/TPTTirupatturX 23:49+1123:50+121m--169.625394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:08+1300:10+162m--276.970404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:24+2200:25+231m--293.269355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/ABAmburX 00:39+2200:40+231m--2109.369332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 01:04+2101:05+231m22136.864270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:28+2101:30+212m22161.461215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 01:54+2301:55+241m12186.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 02:28+2702:30+272m22222.46792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:54+2902:55+301m12249.47548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 03:24+2703:25+271m12285.588mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 04:05+11-32291.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.