Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (11h 35m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 16518/16524, Kannur/Karwar-KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express via Mysuru will run on every Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 15th February, 2018 without any change...
more...
in existing timings.
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:56) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 83 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -16:40+2110.08416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#2/==/PAYPayyanur 17:04+817:05+91m1133.7619mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 17:34+617:35+71m2163.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4/==/KGQKasaragod 17:53+917:55+112m2186.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.9
#5/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)XO 19:00+2020:55+10115m21132.02616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.6
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 21:08+1521:10+152m31137.63524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.1
#7|--|BNTLBantawala 21:43+1521:45+162m11156.65224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 22:13+1722:15+192m11181.19096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#9|--|YDMYedamangala 22:34+2922:35+291m11209.655122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 22:50+3223:00+3310m11223.423120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.3
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur 01:25+1201:35+1910m12278.736906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#12|--|HASHassan Junction 02:45-103:00+915m12320.669 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur 03:28+1603:30+162m12352.771 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4654.2
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 04:16+1904:18+182m--2406.936791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5734.6
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 05:15+005:30+415m42441.570 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#16/==/MYAMandyaX 06:08+1306:10+132m22486.159674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#17/==/CPTChannapatnaX 06:48+1306:50+132m--2523.548 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram 07:04+1107:05+121m--2534.867 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.3
#19/==/KGIKengeriX 07:34+1207:35+141m22567.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:20+1-52579.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.