Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1512872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1265499-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2333975-2

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)

MYA/Mandya --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (03:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:29) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mandya and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYA/Mandya 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mandya and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) -16:40+011-485.98416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#2/==/PAYPayyanur 17:04+417:05+41m11-452.3619mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 17:34+317:35+51m21-422.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4/==/KGQKasaragod 17:53+917:55+102m21-399.84218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.9
#5/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)XO 19:00+1220:55+12115m21-353.92517mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#6/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 21:08+1821:10+182m31-348.53524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.1
#7|--|BNTLBantawala 21:43+1821:45+182m11-329.45224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO 22:13+2122:15+212m11-304.99096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#9|--|YDMYedamangala 22:34+3322:35+331m11-276.455122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 22:50+3623:00+3710m11-262.723120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.3
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur 01:25+1701:35+1710m12-207.436906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#12|--|HASHassan Junction 02:45+403:00+1415m12-165.469951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur 03:28+1803:30+182m12-133.468841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 04:18+1904:20+192m--2-79.238791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 05:15+405:30+815m42-44.570763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#16/==/MYAMandya»XO 06:08+2106:10+212m220.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#17/==/CPTChannapatnaX 06:48+1506:50+152m--237.448673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram 07:04+1107:05+121m--248.767692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#19/==/KGIKengeriXO 07:34+1407:35+161m2281.116802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:20-1-5293.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.