Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12889/12890 TataNagar-Yeshvantpur-TataNagar is diverted to run via Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations in both the directions till 06.08.2017.
Wed Jul 26, 2017
...
more...
(11:36PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -08:30+0410.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.2
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13-411:15+52m--1152.263404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-512:40+05m31236.755215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35-314:40+15m31341.429151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+115:10+510m--1351.245115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+117:02+52m21434.67719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1017:33+111m21473.18121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+1919:00+201m11589.75212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 21:40+1021:55+1015m--1728.36626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+3300:13+352m32877.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 03:40+503:42+52m--21061.33746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:10+1104:30+920m321078.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+1805:30+185m--21139.57466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:35-06:37-2m--21219.463122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20+807:35+415m321264.665228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.5
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+2709:35+302m121392.139184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+2610:05+2810m--21405.263212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 11:05+2411:10+365m--21468.763185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.3
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+3312:25+372m--21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#20%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+1313:45+2310m--21587.439160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+4215:05+475m--21636.175236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:26+1:0316:31+1:065m--21737.275198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21100.9
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:52+1:2017:54+1:202m--21838.157234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.4
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction 19:00+52-421900.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.