Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31516/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur --> MPJ/Madanpur

Refresh Live Status (10h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:10AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (17:42) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    9 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 06:39
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur» -05:52+0110.010412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 05:54-05:55-1m113.55916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 05:59+306:00+31m--17.47015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 06:04-06:05-1m1112.17418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 06:08+306:09+31m2115.82512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction 06:19+206:20+21m--120.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 06:24+706:25+71m--125.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 06:29+506:30+51m2131.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 06:32-06:33-1m--133.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 06:35-06:36-1m--136.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur• 06:39-06:40-1m--140.46013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani 06:45+706:46+71m2145.4-13mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 06:47-06:48-1m2148.26416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 06:51-06:52-1m--151.43116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:00+807:01+81m4155.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/KNRKankinara 07:04+007:05+01m--158.35813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 07:07-07:08-1m--160.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 07:10+007:11+01m--163.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 07:14-07:15-1m--166.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 07:17-07:18-1m--168.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore 07:21+907:22+91m2170.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 07:24+4307:25+431m--173.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 07:27-07:28-1m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 07:31-07:32-1m--177.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 07:34+007:35+01m--179.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia 07:37+007:38+01m2182.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 07:43-07:44-1m2186.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 07:47+007:48+01m3189.8118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 08:07+2---193.4-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.