Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 887431-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190448-0
Details Edit
Sleeper;
Entry# 2294588-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
taken+at+sawai+madhopur+junction
Entry# 2301972-0

12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
जयपूर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will temporarily halt for 2 minutes at Chauth ka Barwara from 14.01.17 to 16.01.17. It will arrive on 15:25 hours.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (06:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:39) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central is 47 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1160 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -14:00+7310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 14:07+1514:09+162m117.467403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 16:00+1116:10+1610m21131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 17:20+2817:30+2710m21239.779256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 18:25+2718:27+262m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 18:46+3018:48+302m11340.180383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarh 19:13+2919:15+292m11373.363465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#8/==/SVASuwasra 19:28+2919:30+292m11387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/CMUChau MahlaX 19:46+2519:48+242m11402.468425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 20:08+2220:10+222m11425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.1
#11/==/NADNagda Junction 21:03+1321:05+182m21465.171469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:40+2121:50+2110m41506.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 22:52+2822:54+272m21587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#14/==/DHDDahodX 23:23+2423:25+242m21620.168313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09146.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:34+2501:44+2510m42767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 02:35+3102:37+312m22846.95620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5349.8
#17/==/STSuratX 03:30+2703:35+275m12896.77618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.7
#18/==/BVIBorivali 06:40+806:42+112m521130.43118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.8
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central• 07:40+16-321160.2-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.