Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি লোকাল     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा मातृभूमि स्थानीय

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block at Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:44PM)
Jan 19 departure has been CANCELLED from SRC/Santragachi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (09:04) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 2m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -17:38+15--10.04742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 17:47+3517:48+351m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 17:52+3617:53+361m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 17:57+3617:58+361m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 18:02+3718:03+381m--124.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 18:06+3818:07+381m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:10+3818:11+381m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 18:15+3718:16+361m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 18:20+3618:21+361m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:26+3318:27+331m--144.5509mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:31+3818:32+381m--147.8565mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 18:36+3718:37+371m--151.5477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:40+3718:41+371m--153.8446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#14/==/MCAMecheda 18:45+3618:46+361m--156.76410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 18:49+3618:50+361m--160.06410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 18:54+3718:55+381m--164.24610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:59+3819:00+381m--167.2558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 19:03+3819:04+381m--170.0548mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 19:10+3819:11+381m--175.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:14+3719:15+371m--178.9826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#21/==/ULBUluberia 19:18+3719:19+371m--183.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:22+3719:23+371m--185.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 19:26+3719:27+371m--187.9468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#24/==/BVABauria 19:31+3719:32+361m--191.0466mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 19:37+3719:38+371m--194.8386mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 19:42+3719:43+371m--197.3387mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 19:46+3619:47+361m--199.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 19:52+3719:53+371m--1102.8327mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:02+2520:03+251m51107.6296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:06+3320:07+331m11109.1317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:10+3320:11+331m--1110.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:14+3320:15+331m--1112.379mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:40+25---1115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.