Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38726⇒38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (7h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:44) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    19 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:31 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -02:55+1--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 03:05+203:06+21m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 03:10+303:11+31m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 03:15+303:16+31m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 03:20+403:21+41m--124.26320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 03:24-03:25-1m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 03:28-03:29-1m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 03:33+403:34+41m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 03:38-03:39-1m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 03:44+403:45+41m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 03:48-03:49-1m--147.8764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 03:52+503:53+51m--151.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 03:56-03:57-1m--153.8436mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda 04:01+504:02+51m--156.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 04:05+004:06+01m--159.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 04:10+504:11+81m--164.19310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 04:13-04:14-1m--167.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 04:17+1304:18+131m--169.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 04:22-04:23-1m--175.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 04:26+704:27+71m--178.6646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#21/==/ULBUluberia• 04:31+704:32+71m--182.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 04:35+1104:36+111m--185.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 04:38+604:39+61m--187.8618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 04:42+704:43+71m--190.9766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 04:46+1004:47+101m--194.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 04:50-04:51-1m--197.21137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 04:52+604:53+61m--199.1438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 04:58+504:59+51m--1102.7487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:05+905:06+91m51107.5436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 05:08+005:09+01m11108.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:11-05:12-1m--1110.5337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:15+205:16+21m--1112.199mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:35+1---1114.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.