Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38726⇒38702/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:35) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    19 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:34 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -03:00+0--10.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 03:10+103:11+21m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 03:15+603:16+61m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 03:20+903:21+91m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 03:25+1003:26+101m--124.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 03:28+1003:29+101m--127.44617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 03:33+1003:34+101m--130.58815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 03:37+1103:38+111m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 03:42+1003:43+101m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 03:48+1203:49+121m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 03:52+1303:53+131m--147.8745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 03:56+1403:57+141m--151.5477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 04:00+1404:01+141m--153.8586mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MCAMecheda 04:04+1204:05+131m--156.76410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 04:08+1304:09+131m--160.06410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 04:13+1504:14+151m--164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 04:17+1404:18+141m--167.2558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 04:21+1504:22+151m--170.0818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 04:26+1404:27+141m--175.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 04:30+1404:31+141m--178.9826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#21/==/ULBUluberia• 04:34+1504:35+151m--183.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 04:38+1504:39+151m--185.3806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 04:41+1504:42+151m--187.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 04:45+1604:46+161m--191.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 04:49+1604:50+161m--194.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 04:53+1604:54+161m--197.31137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 04:55+1604:56+161m--199.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 05:01+1605:02+161m--1102.8487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:08+1005:09+101m51107.6296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 05:12+1305:13+131m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:15+1305:16+131m--1110.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:19+1205:20+121m--1112.3119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:35+3---1115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.