Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38730⇒38710/Kharagpur-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:53AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:23) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    21 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:02 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -07:10+7--1-47.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 07:20+1007:21+101m--1-40.78727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 07:25+1207:26+121m--1-34.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:30+1307:31+131m--1-29.08125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 07:35+1507:36+151m--1-23.66320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 07:39+1507:40+151m--1-20.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:43+1507:44+151m--1-17.38815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 07:47+1507:48+151m--1-12.98813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 07:51+1507:52+151m--1-8.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:57+1607:58+161m--1-3.3669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail» 08:01+1608:02+161m--10.0745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 08:05+1408:06+141m--13.7477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:09+1408:10+141m--16.1586mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MCAMecheda 08:13+1608:14+151m--19.06410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 08:17+1508:18+151m--112.26410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 08:22+1508:23+151m--116.46110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:26+1508:27+151m--119.5418mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 08:31+1708:32+161m--122.2818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 08:36+1608:37+161m--127.6707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:40+1508:41+151m--131.1826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#21/==/ULBUluberia 08:44+1608:45+171m--135.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:48+1608:49+161m--137.5806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 08:51+1708:52+171m--140.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 08:55+1508:56+151m--143.2766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 08:59+1509:00+151m--147.0506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 09:03+1509:04+151m--149.51137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 09:05+1509:06+151m--151.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 09:10+1409:11+141m--155.0417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:18+1409:19+141m5159.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:21+1409:22+141m1161.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:25+1409:26+141m--162.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:29+1409:30+141m--164.5119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:45+5---167.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.