Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38736⇒38716/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

SMCK/Shyam Chak --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:56AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:50) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:17 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Shyam Chak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -10:55+5--1-18.83842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 11:06+611:07+61m--1-11.78727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 11:11+711:12+71m--1-5.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak» 11:16+811:17+81m--10.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 11:22+911:23+91m--15.47520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:28+911:29+91m--111.76615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur 11:33+1011:34+101m--116.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 11:38+1011:39+101m--120.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:44+1311:45+131m--125.7669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:48+1311:49+131m--129.0565mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 11:53+1211:54+121m--132.7707mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:56+1211:57+121m--135.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/MCAMecheda 12:01+1212:02+121m--138.06410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 12:05+1212:06+121m--141.26410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti 12:10+1212:11+121m--145.49210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 12:13+1312:14+131m--148.5558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan 12:17+1312:18+131m--151.2818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 12:22+1312:23+131m--156.6707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 12:26+1312:27+131m--160.1826mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#20/==/ULBUluberia 12:30+1312:31+131m--164.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:34+1312:35+131m--166.5806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#22/==/CGAChengel 12:37+1312:38+131m--169.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#23/==/BVABauria 12:41+1212:42+121m--172.2576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/NALRNalpur 12:46+1312:47+131m--176.0756mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/ABBAbada 12:49+1312:50+131m--178.5577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/SELSankrail 12:52+1312:53+131m--180.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul 12:57+1312:58+131m--184.0487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:04+1313:05+131m5188.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala 13:07+1513:08+151m1190.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar 13:10+1513:11+151m--191.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara 13:14+1513:15+151m--193.589mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:35+5---196.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.