Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38864⇒38816/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> SMCK/Shyam Chak

Refresh Live Status (26h 0m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be controlled for 10-15 minutes in the section on 11.11.17. ➡ Due...
more...
to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate from Balichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (10:11AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:53) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Shyam Chak.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 12:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMCK/Shyam Chak 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Shyam Chak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -11:47+0--10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/GKLGokulpur 11:56-111:57+01m--16.84037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/GMDNGirimaidan 12:03+012:04+01m--110.8947mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.2
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 12:18+212:28+210m--113.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 12:38+212:39+31m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 12:43+412:44+41m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak• 12:48+512:49+51m--131.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 12:54+512:55+51m--137.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur 13:00+513:01+51m--143.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/HAURHaur 13:05+613:06+61m--147.84413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/KHAIKhirai 13:12+613:13+61m--152.35212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:19+613:20+61m--157.4609mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/BOPBhogpur 13:27+613:28+61m--164.5397mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14/==/MCAMecheda 13:36+513:37+51m--169.76410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 13:40+613:41+61m--172.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 13:46+613:47+61m--177.29210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:49+613:50+61m--180.2418mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 13:54+513:55+51m--182.9658mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 14:00+514:01+51m--188.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 14:04+514:05+51m--191.8496mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#21/==/ULBUluberia 14:10+614:11+61m--196.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 14:14+614:15+61m--198.2536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 14:18+614:19+61m--1100.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 14:22+714:23+71m--1104.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 14:26+714:27+71m--1107.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 14:30+714:31+71m--1110.31137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 14:32+714:33+71m--1112.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 14:38+814:39+81m--1115.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:46+814:47+81m51120.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:49+714:50+71m11122.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:52+714:53+71m--1123.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:56+714:57+71m--1125.279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:232.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:20+2---1127.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.